Lotro.Com - Info lotro.com

lotro.com receives about 12,450 unique visitors and 36,105 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $256.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $162,446.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lotro.com is ranked number 35,312 in the world and 0.00249% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Needham, MA, 02492, United States and links to network IP address 198.252.160.58.

About - lotro.com

Official website with game information, developers diary, frequently asked questions and message boards.
Official website for The Lord of the Rings Onlineā„¢ with game information, developers diaries, frequently asked questions and message boards.
How did lotro.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lotro.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
373,500
Daily Pageviews:
36,105 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,312 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00249% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.2%43.3%15544
United Kingdom 11.1%8.8%11873
Germany 8.1%7.3%18097
France 5.5%8.5%18023
Canada 4.5%4.0%14707
Russian Federation 2.9%3.7%38070
Czech Republic 2.7%3.3%6951
Australia 2.4%2.1%18611
Netherlands 2.3%1.9%15801
Brazil 2.0%2.2%32660
India 1.3%1.3%92872
Sweden 0.9%0.6%23016
South Africa 0.7%0.4%31246
Norway 0.7%0.3%23323
Denmark 0.6%0.5%19326
Hungary 0.6%0.8%15514

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lotro.com
95.30%89.70%2.3
signup.lotro.com
15.25%9.41%1.5
my.lotro.com
0.74%0.53%2
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lotro.com
Domain:
  lotro.com
Rank:
  15,314
Organic Keywords:
  2,620
Organic Traffic:
  70,442
Organic Cost:
  $25,176.00
Adwords Keywords:
  91
Adwords Traffic:
  2,886
Adwords Cost:
  $1,316.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
997
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lotro.com?

Facebook:
  2,380
Google +:
  10,193
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,380
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lotro.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$256.70
Monthly Revenue:
$7,701.00
Yearly Revenue:
$93,695.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,633$179.32
United Kingdom 3,177$19.79
France 3,069$14.42
Germany 2,636$12.73
Canada 1,444$10.12
Australia 758$5.71
Netherlands 686$3.49
Russian Federation 1,336$2.71
Czech Republic 1,191$2.59
Brazil 794$1.41
Sweden 217$1.15
India 469$0.75
Denmark 181$0.69
South Africa 144$0.64
Hungary 289$0.60
Norway 108$0.57

How much money do lotro.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,394.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,966.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,637
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
169,123
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,057,664
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,814$32.28
Germany 764$3.69
United Kingdom 508$3.17
Canada 361$2.53
France 338$1.59
Australia 152$1.14
Netherlands 117$0.59
Sweden 61$0.32
Czech Republic 119$0.26
India 131$0.21
Denmark 45$0.17
Russian Federation 80$0.16
Hungary 75$0.16
Norway 22$0.11
Brazil 48$0.08
South Africa 3$0.01

How much is lotro.com worth?

Website Value:
$162,446.60

Where is lotro.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.252.160.58
ASN:
AS22673 
ISP:
Turbine Inc. 
Server Location:
Needham
MA
02492
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.252.160.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lotro.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2127 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Massive Multiplayer Online/Lord of the Rings Online
Massive Multiplayer Online/Lord of the Rings Online

What sites are related to lotro.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 271
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://www.lotro.com/en/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 17:58:00 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
ETag: "1420739880"
Location: http://www.lotro.com/en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 2086894357 2086811655
Age: 7***
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 17:59:00 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
ETag: "1420739940"
Content-Language: en
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 2086894388 2086819159
Age: 710
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.252.160.58 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns01.lotro.com
Rname root.lotro.com
Serial Number 2023077719
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX lotro-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 1800
NS ns1-6.akam.net 1800
NS aus1.akam.net 1800
NS use1.akam.net 1800
NS ns1-143.akam.net 1800
NS usc4.akam.net 1800
NS use5.akam.net 1800
NS usw1.akam.net 1800
NS usw6.akam.net 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-25
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOTRO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.DNS.TURBINE.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNS.TURBINE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-nov-2013
Creation Date: 25-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 25-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:31 GMT <<<
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lotro.com widget