Lotro.Com - Info lotro.com

lotro.com receives about 10,300 unique visitors and 27,398 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $205.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,504.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lotro.com is ranked number 41,527 in the world and 0.00206% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Needham, MA, 02492, United States and links to network IP address 198.252.160.58. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lotro.com

Official website with game information, developers diary, frequently asked questions and message boards.
Official website for The Lord of the Rings Onlineā„¢ with game information, developers diaries, frequently asked questions and message boards.
How did lotro.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lotro.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
309,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,398 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,527 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00206% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.4%50.0%14941
United Kingdom 10.0%6.3%14413
Germany 7.5%7.3%19614
Netherlands 3.6%3.6%10337
Canada 3.4%2.7%20290
Russian Federation 3.2%3.5%39735
Australia 2.8%2.7%16166
France 2.7%1.9%42750
Brazil 2.5%1.3%34818
Sweden 2.0%1.1%12444
Slovakia 1.5%2.7%6624
Czech Republic 1.4%1.2%15565
Portugal 1.3%1.5%11548
India 1.1%1.1%108417
Greece 1.0%0.9%21105
Chile 1.0%1.9%9686
Poland 0.8%0.8%46941
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%27914
Spain 0.7%0.9%85070

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lotro.com
96.02%89.53%2.6
signup.lotro.com
18.35%9.21%1.4
my.lotro.com
0.96%0.56%2
forums.lotro.com
0.87%0.44%1
store.lotro.com
0.58%0.21%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lotro.com
Domain:
  lotro.com
Rank:
  15,314
Organic Keywords:
  2,620
Organic Traffic:
  70,442
Organic Cost:
  $25,176.00
Adwords Keywords:
  91
Adwords Traffic:
  2,886
Adwords Cost:
  $1,316.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,149
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lotro.com?

Facebook:
  2,380
Google +:
  10,193
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,380
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lotro.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$205.82
Monthly Revenue:
$6,174.60
Yearly Revenue:
$75,124.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,699$157.13
United Kingdom 1,726$10.75
Germany 2,000$9.66
Australia 740$5.57
Canada 740$5.19
Netherlands 986$5.02
France 521$2.45
Russian Federation 959$1.95
Sweden 301$1.60
Slovakia 740$1.47
Portugal 411$0.90
Czech Republic 329$0.71
Switzerland 110$0.67
Brazil 356$0.63
Chile 521$0.53
India 301$0.48
Greece 247$0.44
Poland 219$0.40
Spain 247$0.27

How much money do lotro.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,140.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,874.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,616
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
138,480
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,684,845
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,466$28.28
Germany 580$2.80
United Kingdom 276$1.72
Canada 185$1.30
Australia 148$1.11
Netherlands 168$0.85
Sweden 84$0.45
France 57$0.27
Portugal 86$0.19
Greece 96$0.17
India 84$0.14
Slovakia 67$0.13
Poland 72$0.13
Switzerland 20$0.12
Russian Federation 58$0.12
Czech Republic 33$0.07
Chile 68$0.07
Spain 47$0.05
Brazil 21$0.04

How much is lotro.com worth?

Website Value:
$129,504.58

Where is lotro.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.252.160.58
ASN:
AS22673 
ISP:
Turbine Inc. 
Server Location:
Needham
MA
02492
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.252.160.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lotro.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2273 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lotro.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.lotro.com
Organization: The Saul Zaentz Company, OU=Secure Link SSL Wizard, OU=Secure Link SSL Wildcard
Location: Berkeley/street=2600 Tenth Street, CA, US/postalCode=94710
Issuer: Network Solutions OV Server CA 2
Valid from: Mar 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 14 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Network Solutions OV Server CA 2
Organization: Network Solutions L.L.C.
Location: Herndon, VA, US
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 24 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 23 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lotro.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Massive Multiplayer Online/Lord of the Rings Online
Massive Multiplayer Online/Lord of the Rings Online

What sites are related to lotro.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 271
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://www.lotro.com/en/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 17:58:00 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
ETag: "1420739880"
Location: http://www.lotro.com/en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 2086894357 2086811655
Age: 7***
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Date: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 17:59:00 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
ETag: "1420739940"
Content-Language: en
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 2086894388 2086819159
Age: 710
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.252.160.58 1800
MX lotro-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns01.lotro.com
Rname root.lotro.com
Serial Number 2023077719
Refresh 300
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
NS aus1.akam.net 1800
NS usw6.akam.net 1800
NS usc4.akam.net 1800
NS ns1-6.akam.net 1800
NS use1.akam.net 1800
NS usw1.akam.net 1800
NS ns1-143.akam.net 1800
NS use5.akam.net 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-25
Domain Age:
12 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOTRO.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.DNS.TURBINE.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNS.TURBINE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-nov-2013
Creation Date: 25-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 25-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Jan 2015 18:10:31 GMT <<<
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lotro.com widget